Wednesday, January 19, 2011

A wee bit of me!







Found this cute little link up on another blog & decided to give it a try!

Please head on over to Leigh Ashley to link up & join in the fun.











{one} name one thing you worry about running out of.wow, let me think. Coffee! yeah, I am completed addicted to it and need at least a cup in the morning to get me thru my day. And if I run out, thankfully Wawa never does. =)

{two} what is your favorite pizza topping?
cheese. like... lots & lots & lots of cheeeeese!

{three} what is your favorite harrison ford movie?
American President. cheesy maybe but he totally kicks ass!

{four} apple juice or orange juice?
orange juice.

{five} what’s your favorite thing to do on a sunday afternoon?
RELAX! It's really the only day to do nothing all day, stay in our pj's and chill. Plus, I have to go to work the next day so I try not to think about THAT. {we have attempted Church a few times and I could make every excuse in the book like the fact that Abbie will not sit still for that long but the truth is... I miss it!}

{six} what is the wallpaper on your cellphone of?
Jaelyn & Abbie 

{seven} do you have a favorite tv commercial?
Right now I totally crack up at the "I pick things up and put them down" commercial. I think it's for Planet Fitness maybe?

Here... let me find it on YouTube and see if you are as quirky as I am:
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=M-cpojkILO0

{eight} what is the weirdest thing you’ve ever eaten?
ummm, wow... I really don't think I've ever eaten anything weird? But I do often think to myself when eating say crab legs.. "I wonder who the guy was that saw a crab and said, That looks tasty!" ha!

{nine} what is one piece of clothing you can’t live without?
A bra. Yeah, totally need it.

{ten} if you were a character from “lost”, who would you be?
I only watched the first season so I can't remember the names... but I pick the main girl who got to hook up with the really hot guys. Yep!

2 comments:

jenkakio.com said...

Haha, I've never seen that commercial before, but boy, am I grateful that I did!

And you are too funny with crab legs. I like crab legs, but ya, your right....I wonder who said, hey, I bet those legs are tasty. LOL

Heather said...

That girl would be Kate. I am a lost Addict. Totally in love with Sayid. Anyway, just stopping by to take a look around. I too can't go a day without coffee!


Heather From and Mommy Only Has Two Hands! and Lynhea Designs